About Us

Staff

Staff

Indhu Rubasingham

Artistic Director

Daisy Heath

Executive Director

Mirain Jones

General Manager

Jennifer Bakst

New Work Associate

Breman Rajkumar

Resident Director

Dipo Baruwa-Etti

PA to the Artistic Director

Emily Blackwell

Administrative Assistant to the Executive Director

Ben Prudhoe-Zdzieblo

Head of Marketing and Communications

Nina Primeraki

Marketing and Communications Manager

Ben Carruthers

Marketing Officer

Tessa Stanley-Price

Director of Fundraising

Catherine Walker

Individuals Fundraising Officer

Jacqueline Perryman

Trusts Fundraising Officer

Marta Villar López

Fundraising Assistant

Liam Shea

Creative Learning Director

Jenny Batt

Creative Learning Manager: Schools & Pathways (Maternity Leave)

Juliet Styles

Creative Learning Manager: Schools & Pathways (Maternity Cover)

Nick Gibson

Creative Learning Manager: Heritage & Community

Alix Rainsby

Creative Learning Technical Stage Manager

Roxan Kamali

Creative Learning Manager: Young People

Sophie Norvill

Acting Head of Finance

Paul Canova

Finance Manager

Elinor Jones

Finance Officer

Nicki Brown

Head of Production

Scott Handley

Deputy Production Manager

Dave Judd

Production Operations Technician

Michael Rose

Projectionist

Front of House

James Foran

Operations Manager

Paul Carstairs

Front of House Manager

Jack Benfield

Relief House Manager & Relief Projectionist

Rhys Hayes

House Manager

Will Bowden

Relief House Manager

Anastasiya Kurlovich

Relief House Manager

Kal Sabir

Relief House Manager

ZOË LAMBRAKIS

Relief Projectionist

Team

Laura Aiton

Valerie Antwi

JORELL BONNICK

VOLUNTARY

Molly Caskey

Mónica Cherrie

Yik Sau Chung

Finlay Cormack Potter

Aaron Craven-Grew

Rianne Freriks

Matthew Grainger

Suzy Kohane

Anastasiya Kurlovich

Zoë Lambrakis

Lawrie MacGregor

Luke Mapo

Ica Niemz

Daniel Rainford

Heather Ralph

David Stroud

Voluntary

Annys Whyatt

Box office

Henry Quinton-Zorn

Box Office Manager

Kate Harding

Assistant Box Office Manager

Team

Freddie Cambanakis

Sara Codrington

Jeremy Fowler

Katie Hartland

Katherine Hearst

Andy Jones

Gethin Lewis

Lawrie MacGregor

Chloe Mashiter

Heather Ralph

Stephen Ralph

Sophie Taylor

Brad Welch

Cleaners

Theresa Desmond

Trish McElhill

Dominic O’Connor

Joslette Williamson

Board of Directors

Moyra Doyle

Chair

Nicholas Basden

Dominic Cooke

Gilla Harris

Jeremy Lewison

Sita McIntosh

Anneke Mendelsohn

Karen Napier

Barrie Tankel

Brent Council Representatives

Cllr Muhammed Butt

Cllr Rita Conneely