Staff

EXECUTIVE TEAM

ARTISTIC DIRECTOR
INDHU RUBASINGHAM

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
DAISY HEATH

ARTISTIC

ASSOCIATE DIRECTORS
TAIO LAWSON
SUSIE MCKENNA
Funded by Esmée Fairbairn Foundation

GENERAL MANAGER
MIRAIN JONES

NEW WORK ASSOCIATE
JENNIFER BAKST

PA TO THE ARTISTIC DIRECTOR
DIPO BARUWA-ETTI

BOX OFFICE

BOX OFFICE MANAGER
PETER HORNE

ASSISTANT BOX OFFICE MANAGER
DI YPMA

BOX OFFICE STAFF
JULIET BARRY
KATE BENNETT
FREDDIE CAMBANAKIS
JEREMY FOWLER
KATIE HARTLAND
KATHERINE HEARST
LAWRIE MACGREGOR
CHLOE MASHITER

CLEANERS

THERESA DESMOND
TRISH MCELHILL
DOMINIC O’CONNOR
JOSLETTE WILLIAMSON

CREATIVE LEARNING

CREATIVE LEARNING DIRECTOR
LIAM SHEA

CREATIVE LEARNING MANAGER: SCHOOLS & PATHWAYS (MATERNITY LEAVE)
JENNY BATT

CREATIVE LEARNING MANAGER: SCHOOLS & PATHWAYS (MATERNITY COVER)
JULIET STYLES

CREATIVE LEARNING MANAGER: HERITAGE & COMMUNITY
NICK GIBSON

CREATIVE LEARNING TECHNICAL STAGE MANAGER
ALIX RAINSBY

FINANCE

FINANCE DIRECTOR
SOPHIE NORVILL

FINANCE MANAGER
PAUL CANOVA

FINANCE OFFICER
ELINOR JONES

FUNDRAISING

DIRECTOR OF FUNDRAISING
TESSA STANLEY-PRICE

INDIVIDUALS FUNDRAISING OFFICER
CATHERINE WALKER

TRUSTS FUNDRAISING OFFICER
JACQUELINE PERRYMAN

FUNDRAISING ASSISTANT
MARTA VILLAR LÓPEZ

MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS

HEAD OF MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS
BEN PRUDHOE-ZDZIEBLO

MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS MANAGER
NINA PRIMERAKI

MARKETING INTERN
BRONTË THOMASSON

PRESS REPRESENTATIVE
KATE MORLEY PR

OPERATIONS

OPERATIONS MANAGER
JAMES FORAN

FRONT OF HOUSE MANAGER
PAUL CARSTAIRS

DUTY MANAGERS
RELIEF HOUSE MANAGERS
JACK BENFIELD
WILL BOWDEN
ANASTASIYA KURLOVICH
RHYS HAYES
KAL SABIR

USHERS
LAURA AITON
JORELL BONNICK (Volunteer)
MOLLY CASKEY
MÓNICA CHERRIE
YIK SAU CHUNG
AARON CRAVEN-GREW
BARBARA FERRARA-BARDILE
RIANNE FRERIKS
MATTHEW GRAINGER
CASH HOLLAND
HARRY KINGSCOTT
SUZY KOHANE
ZOË LAMBRAKIS
BRYON MUNOZ-NARVAEZ
ICA NIEMZ
TOM PARTRIDGE
DAVID STROUD (Volunteer)
ELOISE TRUMPER
ANNYS WHYATT

PROJECTIONIST
JACK BENFIELD

RELIEF PROJECTIONISTS
ZOË LAMBRAKIS

IT CONSULTANT
RICHARD LUCAS

PRODUCTION

HEAD OF PRODUCTION
NICKI BROWN

DEPUTY PRODUCTION MANAGER
SCOTT HANDLEY

PRODUCTION OPERATIONS TECHNICIAN
DAVE JUDD

PRODUCTION ADMINISTRATOR
SAN MALHI

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

MOYRA DOYLE (Chair)
NICHOLAS BASDEN
DOMINIC COOKE CBE
GILLA HARRIS
JEREMY LEWISON
SITA MCINTOSH
ANNEKE MENDELSOHN
KAREN NAPIER
BARRIE TANKEL

BRENT COUNCIL REPRESENTATIVES

CLLR MUHAMMED BUTT
CLLR RITA CONNEELY