Staff

ARTISTIC DIRECTOR
INDHU RUBASINGHAM

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
DAISY HEATH

ASSOCIATE DIRECTORS
TAIO LAWSON, SUSIE MCKENNA
Posts supported by Esmée Fairbairn Foundation

ASSOCIATE DESIGNER
TOM PIPER
Post supported by Backstage Trust

GENERAL MANAGER
MIRAIN JONES

ASSISTANT GENERAL MANAGER
ROBYN BENNETT

NEW WORK ASSOCIATE
TOM WRIGHT
Post supported by Esmée Fairbairn Foundation

ASSISTANT TO THE ARTISTIC & THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTORS
MURIEL DE PALMA

BOX OFFICE

BOX OFFICE & TICKETING MANAGER
SPYROS KOIS

BOX OFFICE SUPERVISORS
JULIET BARRY, JEREMY FOWLER

BOX OFFICE ASSISTANT
GEE MUMFORD

CLEANERS

CLEANING SUPERVISOR
RAGNE KALDOJA

THERESA DESMOND, KARINA HARO, JOSE LUZ, JOSLETTE WILLIAMSON

CREATIVE ENGAGEMENT

HEAD OF CREATIVE ENGAGEMENT
JENNY BATT
Post supported by Marie-Louise von Motesiczky Charitable Trust

YOUTH & COMMUNITY MANAGER
MARIA SHURY-SMITH
Post supported by John Lyon’s Charity

SCHOOLS & PATHWAYS MANAGER
JULIET STYLES
Post supported by Marie-Louise von Motesiczky Charitable Trust

CREATIVE ENGAGEMENT ADMINISTRATOR
MONI ONOJERUO
Post supported by Marie-Louise von Motesiczky Charitable Trust

YOUTH & COMMUNITY PLACEMENT
CATHERINE MORIARTY

FINANCE

FINANCE DIRECTOR
SOPHIE NORVILL

FINANCE MANAGER
MICK WEBBER

FINANCE ASSISTANT
ANNA WOLEJKO

FUNDRAISING

FUNDRAISING DIRECTOR
LIVVY BRINSON

FUNDRAISING MANAGER
CATHERINE WALKER

FUNDRAISING ADMINISTRATOR
CAITLIN CARR

MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS

HEAD OF MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS
BEN PRUDHOE-ZDZIEBLO (Bloomberg Tech Fellow)

MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS MANAGER
AMY THOMAS

PRESS REPRESENTATIVE
KATE MORLEY PR

OPERATIONS

HEAD OF OPERATIONS & FRONT OF HOUSE
SIMON DAVIS

CATERING MANAGER
ANGELIKI APOSTOLA

CATERING SUPERVISOR
AMALIA PASCHALIDI

CATERING ASSISTANTS
ANNE-CLAIRE LE COMTE, MANUEL HOLIHAN

AUDIENCES & FRONT OF HOUSE MANAGER
PAUL BREWSTER

OPERATIONS ADMINISTRATOR
CAMILLE WILHELM

CATERING AND OPERATIONS PLACEMENT
JAMES LLOYD

DUTY MANAGERS
DANA McMILLAN, CORAL TARRAN, MAYA TONKIN

FRONT OF HOUSE ASSISTANTS
BERLIN JENSEN-WALLACE, CHLOE HEYWOOD, DAMI LAOYE, DANA MCMILLAN, DANIELLA FAIRCLOTH, ELENA YIANNI, FELIX KAI, FIZZA SYED, IMAN BOUJELOUAH, ISABELLE AJANI, JONAH GARRET-BANNISTER, KIRSTY LIDDELL, LASHAY GREEN, LOTTIE BAUER, MARTHA HAIDARI, MARY CHRISTENSEN,  MIA RAVEN, NANCE TURNER, RAWDAT QUADRI, RILEY REED, ROSIE STANCLIFFE, SAOIRSE BYRNE, SHOUFAN WILSON, SOPHIE GREAVES

IT CONSULTANT
RICHARD LUCAS

PRODUCTION

HEAD OF PRODUCTION
NICKI BROWN

TECHNICAL EVENTS MANAGER
DAVE JUDD

PRODUCTION ADMINISTRATOR
AKSA SAGHIR

CINEMA TECHNICIAN
EMMETT CRUDDAS

RESIDENT ASSISTANT DESIGNER
RUTH BADILA

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

MOYRA MCGARTH BROWN (Interim Chair), NICHOLAS BASDEN, DOMINIC COOKE CBE, SITA MCINTOSH, KAREN NAPIER, SHRINA SHAH, CHRISTOPHER YU

BRENT COUNCIL REPRESENTATIVES

CLLR MUHAMMED BUTT, CLLR RITA CONNEELY