Staff

ARTISTIC DIRECTOR
INDHU RUBASINGHAM

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
DAISY HEATH

ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
AMIT SHARMA

GENERAL MANAGER
MIRAIN JONES

ASSISTANT GENERAL MANAGER
ROBYN BENNETT

NEW WORK ASSOCIATE
TOM WRIGHT
Post supported by Esmée Fairbairn Foundation

PEGGY RAMSAY FOUNDATION / FILM 4 AWARDS SCHEME PLAYWRIGHT
AMY TRIGG

KILN-MACKINTOSH RESIDENT ASSISTANT DIRECTOR
JESSICA MENSAH

ASSISTANT TO THE ARTISTIC & THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTORS
MURIEL DE PALMA

BOX OFFICE

BOX OFFICE & TICKETING MANAGER
SPYROS KOIS

ASSISTANT BOX OFFICE MANAGER
MARY CHRISTENSEN

BOX OFFICE SUPERVISOR
MARIA KOUTSOU

BOX OFFICE ASSISTANTS
FADI GIHA, GEE MUMFORD, JEREMY FOWLER, TREVOR WHITE

CLEANERS

CLEANING SUPERVISOR
RAGNE KALDOJA

THERESA DESMOND, KARINA HARO, JOSE LUZ, JOSLETTE WILLIAMSON

CREATIVE ENGAGEMENT

HEAD OF CREATIVE ENGAGEMENT (MATERNITY COVER)
ROMANA FLELLO
Post supported by Marie-Louise von Motesiczky Charitable Trust

HEAD OF CREATIVE ENGAGEMENT (MATERNITY LEAVE)
JENNY BATT
Post supported by Marie-Louise von Motesiczky Charitable Trust

COMMUNITIES MANAGER
MARIA SHURY-SMITH
Post supported by John Lyon’s Charity

YOUTH & PATHWAYS MANAGER
KYRON GREENWOOD

FINANCE

FINANCE DIRECTOR
SOPHIE NORVILL

FINANCE MANAGER
FELIX ANDREW

FINANCE OFFICER
DANIELA BAIOCCO

FUNDRAISING

FUNDRAISING DIRECTOR
LIVVY BRINSON

FUNDRAISING MANAGER
CATHERINE WALKER

SENIOR FUNDRAISING CONSULTANT
LIZ MCCAFFRY PAYNE

FUNDRAISING ADMINISTRATOR
CAITLIN CARR

MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS

HEAD OF MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS
AMY THOMAS
Bloomberg Philanthropies Tech Fellow

MARKETING ASSISTANT
ALEXANDRU SONES-DAWKINS

PRESS REPRESENTATIVE
KATE MORLEY PR

OPERATIONS

HEAD OF OPERATIONS & FRONT OF HOUSE
SIMON DAVIS

CATERING MANAGER
ANGELIKI APOSTOLA

CATERING ASSISTANTS
HANNAH CARNAC, ANNE-CLAIRE LE COMTE, JAMES LLOYD

AUDIENCES & FRONT OF HOUSE MANAGER
DANA McMILLAN

BAR MANAGER
STEPHEN HAMILTON

OPERATIONS ADMINISTRATOR
CAMILLE WILHELM

DUTY MANAGERS
SOPHIA CAPASSO, DANIELLA FAIRCLOTH, MARIA KOUTSOU, LASHAY GREEN

FRONT OF HOUSE ASSISTANTS
ISABELLE AJANI, AMALIYAH ALLISON, IMAN BOUJELOUAH, ASHER BRANDON, SAOIRSE BYRNE, JONAH GARRETT-BANNISTER, KATY GORE, SOPHIE GREAVES, GREG HIGGINSON, BERLYN JENSEN-WALLACE, FELIX KAI, DAMI LAOYE, KIRSTY LIDDELL, TEMI MAJEKODUNMI, ELEANOR POTTER, RAWDAT QUADRI, RILEY REED, JACQUELINE RELJIC, LAETITIA SOMÉ, FIZZA SYED, ROMARIO WILLIAMS

IT CONSULTANT
RICHARD LUCAS

PRODUCTION

HEAD OF PRODUCTION
NICKI BROWN

DEPUTY PRODUCTION MANAGER
ALYSHA LAVINIERE

TECHNICAL EVENTS MANAGER
DAVE JUDD

COMPANY MANAGER
EJ SAUNDERS

PRODUCTION ADMINISTRATOR
AKSA SAGHIR

CINEMA TECHNICIAN
EMMETT CRUDDAS

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

MOYRA MCGARTH BROWN, NICHOLAS BASDEN, LOUIS CHARALAMBOUS, DOMINIC COOKE CBE, SITA MCINTOSH (Chair), KAREN NAPIER, SHRINA SHAH, ZADIE SMITH, CHRISTOPHER YU

BRENT COUNCIL REPRESENTATIVES

CLLR MUHAMMED BUTT, CLLR FLEUR DONNELLY-JACKSON