Staff

ARTISTIC DIRECTOR
INDHU RUBASINGHAM

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
DAISY HEATH

ASSOCIATE DIRECTORS
TAIO LAWSON
SUSIE MCKENNA
Posts supported by Esmée Fairbairn Foundation

GENERAL MANAGER
MIRAIN JONES

NEW WORK ASSOCIATE
JENNIFER BAKST

ASSISTANT TO THE ARTISTIC & THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
SERENA BASRA

BOX OFFICE

BOX OFFICE MANAGER
PETER HORNE

ASSISTANT BOX OFFICE MANAGER
DI YPMA

BOX OFFICE STAFF
JULIET BARRY
KATE BENNETT
FREDDIE CAMBANAKIS
JEREMY FOWLER
KATIE HARTLAND
KATHERINE HEARST
LAWRIE MACGREGOR
CHLOE MASHITER

CLEANERS

THERESA DESMOND
TRISH MCELHILL
DOMINIC O’CONNOR
JOSLETTE WILLIAMSON
SANDRA MALEWSKA

CREATIVE ENGAGEMENT

CREATIVE ENGAGEMENT DIRECTOR
LIAM SHEA

CREATIVE ENGAGEMENT MANAGER: SCHOOLS & PATHWAYS (MATERNITY LEAVE)
JENNY BATT

CREATIVE ENGAGEMENT MANAGER: SCHOOLS & PATHWAYS (MATERNITY COVER)
JULIET STYLES

CREATIVE ENGAGEMENT MANAGER: HERITAGE & COMMUNITY
NICK GIBSON

CREATIVE ENGAGEMENT MANAGER: YOUNG PEOPLE & COMMUNITY (INTERIM POST)
TASH MARKS

THE AGENCY: PROJECT MANAGER
GEMMA ROWAN

FINANCE

FINANCE DIRECTOR
SOPHIE NORVILL

FINANCE MANAGER
MICK WEBBER

FINANCE OFFICER
ELINOR JONES

FUNDRAISING

DIRECTOR OF FUNDRAISING
TESSA STANLEY-PRICE

INDIVIDUALS FUNDRAISING OFFICER
CATHERINE WALKER

TRUSTS FUNDRAISING OFFICER
JACQUELINE PERRYMAN

FUNDRAISING ASSISTANT
MARTA VILLAR LÓPEZ

MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS

HEAD OF MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS
BEN PRUDHOE-ZDZIEBLO

MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS MANAGER
NINA PRIMERAKI

MARKETING INTERN
BRONTË THOMASSON

PRESS REPRESENTATIVE
KATE MORLEY PR

OPERATIONS

OPERATIONS MANAGER
JAMES FORAN

FRONT OF HOUSE MANAGER
PAUL CARSTAIRS

DUTY MANAGERS
WILL BOWDEN
ANASTASIYA KURLOVICH
RHYS HAYES
NIETA IRONS
KAL SABIR

USHERS
LAURA AITON
JORELL BONNICK (Volunteer)
MOLLY CASKEY
ELEANOR CLACK
AARON CRAVEN-GREW
BARBARA FERRARA-BARDILE
RIANNE FRERIKS
MATTHEW GRAINGER
CASH HOLLAND
HARRY KINGSCOTT
BILLIE KRISH
ZOË LAMBRAKIS
KIRSTY LIDDELL
MIKAYLA MOXAM
BRYON MUNOZ-NARVAEZ
ICA NIEMZ
TOM PARTRIDGE
DANIEL RAINFORD
DAVID STROUD (Volunteer)

PROJECTIONIST
AARON CRAVEN-GREW
TIM HALE
ZOË LAMBRAKIS

IT CONSULTANT
RICHARD LUCAS

PRODUCTION

HEAD OF PRODUCTION
NICKI BROWN

DEPUTY PRODUCTION MANAGER
SCOTT HANDLEY

PRODUCTION OPERATIONS TECHNICIAN
DAVE JUDD

PRODUCTION ADMINISTRATOR
SAN MALHI

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

DAWN AUSTWICK (Incoming Chair)
MOYRA DOYLE (Interim Chair)
NICHOLAS BASDEN
DOMINIC COOKE CBE
SITA MCINTOSH
ANNEKE MENDELSOHN
KAREN NAPIER
BARRIE TANKEL

BRENT COUNCIL REPRESENTATIVES

CLLR MUHAMMED BUTT
CLLR RITA CONNEELY